?

Log in

 
 
10 April 2008 @ 03:24 pm
april; 01  
★ D.GRAY MAN
→ 04 icons
★ KOKO NI IRU YO!
→ 01 icon
★ VAMPIRE KNIGHT
→ 03 icons



Really small update. I colored these awhile ago &
decided to make icons out of them. :D



D.GRAY MAN
01 02 03 04 05


KOKO NI IRU YO!
01 02 03 04 05


VAMPIRE KNIGHT
01 02 03 04 05


If you like what you see, friend/watch this journal? C:

Oh, and if you want the bigger scans of the colored icon ones, then it's at my deviantart


How to credit?


 
 
Current Music: Max Chang Min - Two hearts
 
 
 
♚ - The torch; be yours to hold it highunlock on April 10th, 2008 11:41 pm (UTC)
Nabbing D.Gray-man 01 & VK 01!

Where did you get 03 of VK, btw? :3
daylighter.akihito on April 10th, 2008 11:46 pm (UTC)
Ah, thank you. :D

I got it from the VK forum. o_o
♚ - The torch; be yours to hold it high: Black Butler/ Grell ~ buu buuunlock on April 10th, 2008 11:48 pm (UTC)
I love your coloring~ *A*

The lj community? I'll check it out then~ ♥
daylighter.akihito on April 11th, 2008 03:22 am (UTC)
Oh no! D:

The actual forum! LOLs.
Right here ;; http://vk.onnacafe.com/index.php
e | trace the moment; fall forever: zeroamayasuki on April 10th, 2008 11:58 pm (UTC)
=O Icon 2 for VK!! Did you use a big-resolution version of that scan?? *can't find it anywhere ><*
daylighter.: 「kokoni iruyo」 hinata; ?!akihito on April 11th, 2008 03:23 am (UTC)
Yeaa, the cover for Volume 7? o-o;
Here it is if you want. XD

http://i32.tinypic.com/29ngqvd.jpg
e | trace the moment; fall forever: syaoranamayasuki on April 11th, 2008 08:11 pm (UTC)
>< Yes, thank you so much!!
heartof_destiny on April 11th, 2008 01:03 am (UTC)
XD Snagging both Aidou icons =) Will credit if use.
daylighter.: 「jpop」 utada; scream out loudakihito on April 11th, 2008 03:23 am (UTC)
Thank you! xP
(Deleted comment)
daylighter.: 「crisiscore」 aerith; she never knewakihito on April 11th, 2008 03:23 am (UTC)
Haha, definitely Chelsea-chan. XD
amano: Laki_hikari on April 11th, 2008 05:44 am (UTC)
YAY for the VK and D.gray-man! XD

thanks!

And, yes, it's a sin to kill a mocking bird~ You read TO KILL A MOCKING BIRD? <3
daylighter.: 「kokoni iruyo」 hinata; nani?akihito on April 11th, 2008 07:04 pm (UTC)
LOL I'm glad you liked it! o:

Ah.. yes. <3
I had to read it for English class. But I realized after reading it, tha it was such a great book. XD Favorite character was Boo Radley! Haha.

What did you think of it? :D
amano: Laki_hikari on April 12th, 2008 04:21 pm (UTC)
HAHA! Boo Radley~ <33 Ghost. Haha! Hmm... What's the name of the girl, the main character... Ack, I forgot her name, I like her very much, because she is naughty and annoying, just for his brother..
...one could be a ray of sunshine in pants.
She said it. She's cute! I just found out our commons. XD But that aunt Alexandra is too strict... I don't want a dress neither. ;D

It is really great, although it looks boring in the beginning. <33
daylighter.: 「five」 toshi&hina; first kissakihito on April 12th, 2008 05:18 pm (UTC)
LOL you mean Scout? :D

Yeah, I like her too. I mean, the only person that I really hated the most
in it was either Ms. Dubose or Bob Ewell. o_o Scary person, he is.

Edited at 2008-04-12 05:19 pm (UTC)
amano: Friendsaki_hikari on April 14th, 2008 04:36 am (UTC)
YES! SCOUT! xD She has a very good daddy, isn't her? She is funny too! Oh, Atticus! <3

Ms. Dubose... They are terrible.
Likeable by Canadians.: Plus vite que'un Baisersiiy on April 11th, 2008 11:22 am (UTC)
Taking the Hinata icon, will credit :)
daylighter.: 「crisiscore」 genesis; vengefulakihito on April 11th, 2008 07:05 pm (UTC)
Thank you! ^^
lauraharyan on May 5th, 2008 08:32 pm (UTC)
took the vk ones, will credit ^^